TSTT Forum: Dual SIMS - TSTT Forum

Jump to content

  • (5 Pages)
  • +
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • Last »

Dual SIMS

#16 User is offline   kemraj Icon

  • Moto Modder
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 1,051
  • Joined: 05-April 06
  • Interests:Developing and administrating of websites.
    www.TriniMotors.com

Posted 27 June 2006 - 05:22 PM

:rolleyes: Its much cheaper away and its simplyer to copy a sim card your self its just to but the hardware which u can buy away ver cheap
0

#17 User is offline   kinetix Icon

  • Newbie
  • Pip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 3
  • Joined: 25-June 06

Posted 01 July 2006 - 11:23 AM

UPDATE: Dual sim card adapters. Cutting IS required (Works with more phones than the non cutting due to the extra space needed for the battery cover) - $150.00 each $100.00 in qty of 10 or more, better pricing on more for resellers.

ONLY for This Forums' Members.

Includes Cutting of Sim Card if needed.

388-7890
0

#18 User is offline   CELLMENOW Icon

  • Advanced Member
  • PipPipPip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 41
  • Joined: 18-March 06

Posted 01 July 2006 - 04:18 PM

send me the details please
0

#19 User is offline   South Man Icon

  • Board Warrior
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 252
  • Joined: 08-July 04

Posted 01 July 2006 - 09:30 PM

I am interested but I would really like to know how this works first......by that I mean how do you switch between cards and if one is in use if someone were to call the other number would they get through?
0

#20 User is offline   Nightwolf Icon

  • Advanced Member
  • PipPipPip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 49
  • Joined: 12-October 04

Posted 01 July 2006 - 10:42 PM

I'm interested as well, msg me.
0

#21 User is offline   jevolution Icon

  • Forum Jedi
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 362
  • Joined: 11-September 05

Posted 02 July 2006 - 03:17 AM

I would try to explain but different brands of the sim adaptor have different features. So i guess he will have to explain himself. And how abt contact information?
0

#22 User is offline   kemraj Icon

  • Moto Modder
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 1,051
  • Joined: 05-April 06
  • Interests:Developing and administrating of websites.
    www.TriniMotors.com

Posted 03 July 2006 - 03:59 PM

:rolleyes: If u don't mind can u post some pic of it in here theire are a lot of these things selling these days and i would rather see what i'm buying first.
0

#23 User is offline   seneca Icon

  • Member
  • PipPip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 22
  • Joined: 04-July 06

Posted 04 July 2006 - 01:34 PM

what brands/models you have for?
0

#24 User is offline   kemraj Icon

  • Moto Modder
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 1,051
  • Joined: 05-April 06
  • Interests:Developing and administrating of websites.
    www.TriniMotors.com

Posted 13 July 2006 - 05:16 PM

lol do u do delivering
0

#25 User is offline   greall Icon

  • Telecom Master
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 1,433
  • Joined: 28-July 05
  • Location:Bel Air,La Romain

Posted 13 July 2006 - 05:24 PM

I was just wondering if you could then use two (2) SIM cards from the same network as two (2) different network SIMs eg. a post-paid and pre-paid bmobile SIM in the same phone.

Greg
0

#26 User is offline   Sterling Icon

  • Administrator
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • Group: Admin
  • Posts: 444
  • Joined: 19-January 04
  • Location:Seymour Johnson Air Force Base

Posted 13 July 2006 - 08:12 PM

greall, on Jul 13 2006, 05:24 PM, said:

I was just wondering if you could then use two (2) SIM cards from the same network as two (2) different network SIMs eg. a post-paid and pre-paid bmobile SIM in the same phone.

Greg

yeah you can, because both sims arent in use at the same time
0

#27 User is offline   kemraj Icon

  • Moto Modder
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 1,051
  • Joined: 05-April 06
  • Interests:Developing and administrating of websites.
    www.TriniMotors.com

Posted 13 July 2006 - 09:36 PM

And if u are using a motorola u can seem it to get line1 and line2 or 3 and 4 so u can easly switch from 1 to 2 or 3 to 4 with out turning off and powering it back on lol :D :rolleyes:
0

#28 User is offline   greall Icon

  • Telecom Master
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 1,433
  • Joined: 28-July 05
  • Location:Bel Air,La Romain

Posted 14 July 2006 - 08:51 PM

kemraj, on Jul 13 2006, 09:36 PM, said:

And if u are using a motorola u can seem it to get line1 and line2 or 3 and 4 so u can easly switch from 1 to 2 or 3 to 4 with out turning off and powering it back on lol :D  :rolleyes:

More information on that please as I've got a Motorola v172...

Greg
0

#29 User is offline   MaxIsBack Icon

  • Advanced Member
  • PipPipPip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 51
  • Joined: 04-July 06
  • Location:La Brea
  • Interests:Music,Computers,Electronics

Posted 15 July 2006 - 06:38 PM

wats the number 4 dual sim place in marabella? can some1 tell me plz?
0

#30 User is offline   frankie Icon

  • Post Machine
  • PipPipPipPip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 113
  • Joined: 05-May 06

Posted 16 July 2006 - 12:15 AM

Sterling, on Jul 13 2006, 08:12 PM, said:

greall, on Jul 13 2006, 05:24 PM, said:

I was just wondering if you could then use two (2) SIM cards from the same network as two (2) different network SIMs eg. a post-paid and pre-paid bmobile SIM in the same phone.

Greg

yeah you can, because both sims arent in use at the same time

This is really interesting....more info please, pm email anything.
0

  • (5 Pages)
  • +
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • Last »


Fast Reply

  

1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users