TSTT Forum: bMobile problem - TSTT Forum

Jump to content

Page 1 of 1

bMobile problem U all getting callers id?

#1 User is offline   Vishal Icon

  • Board Warrior
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 235
  • Joined: 15-October 06

Posted 19 October 2006 - 12:06 AM

Hey any of u all getting trouble i with ur caller id on bMobile phones....today ive noticed dat anyone callin my mobile (motorola v635) appears as "Unknown", even if they r using a mobile phone(with caller id set on send) or a normal land line...i noticed it sometime this evening....an a few of my frens say they getting that problem with there mobile as well...but other of my frens hav no problem with anyting like that....anyone having dat problem?....or anyone know wat causing it, and when it gona be fixed?.... :ph34r:
0

#2 User is offline   kemraj Icon

  • Moto Modder
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 1,051
  • Joined: 05-April 06
  • Interests:Developing and administrating of websites.
    www.TriniMotors.com

Posted 19 October 2006 - 12:55 AM

Yes i have noticed that but it was not happen all the time with me and alot of the time today when people were trying to call me they were not getting true and i keep getting miss call
0

#3 User is offline   greall Icon

  • Telecom Master
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 1,433
  • Joined: 28-July 05
  • Location:Bel Air,La Romain

Posted 19 October 2006 - 07:15 AM

You have to call TSTT to have them reset this option as this has been happening a lot for the past few weeks apparently.

It seems like some phones are losing their registration... :unsure:
0

#4 User is offline   EmpireKing Icon

  • Board Warrior
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 191
  • Joined: 30-May 06
  • Location:In ure bed
  • Interests:phones , computer ,sports ,girls....wierd combination...i know

Posted 19 October 2006 - 08:48 AM

yes this is haooening...IT IS something that TSTT can fix so jus call een an cuss
0

#5 User is offline   kemraj Icon

  • Moto Modder
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 1,051
  • Joined: 05-April 06
  • Interests:Developing and administrating of websites.
    www.TriniMotors.com

Posted 19 October 2006 - 07:34 PM

greall, on Oct 19 2006, 07:15 AM, said:

You have to call TSTT to have them reset this option as this has been happening a lot for the past few weeks apparently.

It seems like some phones are losing their registration... :unsure:

:rolleyes: Yes u are so right because when i went to the network section on my phone then it say u are registed with tstt and on 3........ i was like <DELETED> so what was i resterded on all along.
0

#6 User is offline   Cool3ni Icon

  • Forum Jedi
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 561
  • Joined: 04-October 06
  • Location:Third planet from the sun
  • Interests:Computers,music,mobiles an anything to do with technology

Posted 20 October 2006 - 07:54 AM

If phones are losing their registration on the network yhis is a serious thing because if for the upcoming christmas season they add alot more to d network and it cant take it then alot of ppl will find themselves without service,more like a network crash,this same thing happened to my fren and his fone said inactive sim.
0

#7 User is offline   unimatrix001 Icon

  • Post Machine
  • PipPipPipPip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 115
  • Joined: 14-October 06

Posted 21 October 2006 - 08:31 AM

all i know is when i put in my $20 for the month, dem eh give me my extra $20 yet an wen i call dem an complain bout 3 times dey say oh how some phones not registering right on de network an de problem should be resolved soon
0

Page 1 of 1


Fast Reply

  

1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users